VOYAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

VOYAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED
VOYAGE CARE WALL ISLAND
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0QP
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836245
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,724.31 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cannon
25 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Sealey
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Winning
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 2325 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE 2 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6QD
Changed 26 Sep 2013

MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 11 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.voyageholdings.co.uk
www.voyageholdings.consulting
www.voyageholdings.active
www.voyageholdings.and
www.voyageholdings.office
www.voyage.holdings
www.voyageholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 22 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years