VOYAGER NETWORKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Fortuna Court Calleva Park Aldermaston Berkshire England RG7 8UB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£24.92k
Current assets
£810.71k
Fixed assets
£21.73k
Current creditors
£1.75m
Shareholders funds
£-4.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04250304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
11 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READCO 303 LIMITED17 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with no updates

View Document

26/01/2126 January 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

26/01/2126 January 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

26/01/2126 January 2021 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE BOTH / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VOYAGER NETWORKS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company