VSM (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03305994



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
RAVENSBANK HOUSE RAVENSBANK DRIVE NORTH MOONS MOAT REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B98 9NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2019

Next statement due by 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIKING SEWING MACHINES LIMITED14 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/01/1924 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ARES CAPITAL CORPORATIONView PDF
24/01/1924 January 2019CESSATION OF KOHLBERG MANAGEMENT IV LLC AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company