VTL PRECISION (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Main Works St. Thomas Road Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD1 3LG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£456
Current assets
£4.77k
Current creditors
£3.77k
Shareholders funds
£2.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03452426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIONBURY LIMITED27 November 1997
VALEO TRANSMISSION LIMITED16 November 2001
VTL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED18 January 2010
VTL (EUROPE) LIMITED31 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/10/2020 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company