VWS (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Windsor Court Kingsmead Business Park High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP11 1JU

Company number
00327847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2021

Next statement due by 23 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELGA PRODUCTS LIMITED12 August 1983
ELGA LIMITED12 January 1999
USF LIMITED6 November 2000
VIVENDI WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED9 September 2003
VEOLIA WATER SYSTEMS LTD17 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Philippe Leang as a director on 2021-07-20

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK DYSON

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VWS (UK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company