WABTEC RAIL LIMITED

Company number 02923485



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
HOWARD HOUSE GRAYCAR BUSINESS PARK BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 8EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RFS (E) LIMITED1 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/10/194 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW DERBYSHIREView PDF
04/10/194 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER WEATHERALLView PDF
11/09/1911 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED RAFAEL OTTONIO SANTANAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company