WADE SPRING LIMITED

Address

WADE SPRING LIMITED
ESTATE OFFICE RAVENSTONE HALL
ASHBY ROAD
RAVENSTONE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 2AA
Phone: 0115 946 1361
Phone: 0115 946 3000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02745077
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Sep 2015
For period ending:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Grainger
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Higton
28 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
28 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Wade
28 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Ian Whitworth
4 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Brian Winter
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Woodcock
4 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES WOODCOCK, AND THE TRUSTEE CORPORATION LIMITED
GUARANTEE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2011
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES WOODCOCK, THE TRUSTEE CORPORATION LIMITED ANNA CATHERINE PROCTOR AND BRIAN ANDREW WINTER
GUARANTEE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

ELSON & ROBBINS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

GLOUCESTER HOUSE WELLINGTON STREET
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 4HT
Changed 12 Aug 2010

WELLINGTON STREET
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 4HT
Changed 24 Sep 2008

14 FLETCHER GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 2FX
Changed 8 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wadespring.co.uk
www.wadespring.com
www.wadespring.equipment
www.wade-spring.net
www.wadespring.org.uk
www.wade-spring.equipment
www.wadespring.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
29 Sep 2013 30 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9
2 Oct 2011 30 Apr 2012 6
3 Oct 2010 15 Apr 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years