WALKER CRIPS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Old Change House 128 Queen Victoria Street London England EC4V 4BJ

Company number
01432059
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2023

Next statement due by 2 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALKER CRIPS WEDDLE BECK & CO. LIMITED28 October 1988
WALKER, CRIPS, WEDDLE, BECK PLC 16 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2428 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Clive Bouch as a director on 2024-06-27

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-19 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2314 October 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

07/10/237 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

07/10/237 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company