WALKS WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

WALKS WORLDWIDE LIMITED
CHANCERY HOUSE
30 ST JOHNS ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU21 7SA
(723 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07363684
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
4 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Teresa Bennett
21 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Breen
21 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAMORPHOSIS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

LONG BARN SOUTH SUTTON MANOR FARM
BISHOPS SUTTON
ALRESFORD
HAMPSHIRE
SO24 0AA
Changed 4 Jun 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 4 Jun 2017 3
30 Sep 2016 4 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 22 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 21 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years