WALLTIDY.COM LTD.

Address

WALLTIDY.COM LTD.
2 POOLE HOUSE
THE GREEN
PILSLEY
DERBYSHIRE
UK
DE45 1UF
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Jun 2011)
Company Registration No.:
06671149
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
13 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2010
Filed on:
23 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Previous Company Names

DEVONSHIRE ARMS EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2009

Previous Addresses

APRIL COTTAGE BACK LANE
ELTON
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2DB
Changed 2 Jun 2009

DEVONSHIRE ARMS MIDDLE HANDLEY
SHEFFIELD
S21 5RN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walltidy.co.uk
www.walltidy.com
www.walltidy.org.uk
www.walltidy.net
www.walltidy.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 13 Apr 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years