WALSTEAD BICESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Westside Centre London Road Stanway Colchester England CO3 8PH

Company number
06941589
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSTEAD NEWCO1 LIMITED6 June 2016
WYNDEHAM BICESTER LIMITED11 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Registration of charge 069415890003, created on 2021-06-14

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WYNDEHAM BICESTER LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/12/18

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALSTEAD BICESTER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company