WALSTEAD IBERIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 WESTSIDE CENTRE, LONDON ROAD STANWAY COLCHESTER ENGLAND CO3 8PH

Company number
06941642
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSTEAD CAPITAL LIMITED26 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ZOE REPMAN

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 069416420002

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 069416420001

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALSTEAD IBERIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company