WALSTEAD GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Westside Centre London Road - Stanway Colchester Essex England CO3 8PH

Company number
09927306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 December 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2020

Next statement due by 2 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLACE BIDCO LIMITED24 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Roy Ernest Kingston on 2020-10-01

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr José María Camacho Fernandez on 2020-10-01

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOSE MARIA CAMACHO / 26/02/2019

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GERHARD POPPE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALSTEAD GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company