WALSTEAD LEYKAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 WESTSIDE CENTRE, LONDON ROAD COLCHESTER ENGLAND CO3 8PH

Company number
10037172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 March 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSTEAD CE LIMITED17 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WALSTEAD CE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/12/18

View Document

09/01/189 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

01/08/171 August 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JULIAN GORDON ROTHWELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALSTEAD LEYKAM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company