WALSTEAD UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Westside Centre London Road Stanway Colchester England CO3 8PH

Company number
06941612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2021

Next statement due by 20 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSTEAD NEWCO3 LIMITED7 September 2016
WYNDEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED12 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WYNDEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/12/18

View Document

09/01/189 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALSTEAD UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company