WARING GREEN NURSERY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

WARING GREEN NURSERY LIMITED
RJM ACCOUNTANTS
24 RAYNER DRIVE
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2DG
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05906440
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £9,697 £14,266 £6,601
Creditors due within one year: £9,596 £27,158 £22,218
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £101 -£12,892 -£15,617
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £101 £7,385 £7,443
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Asquith
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Dorothy Asquith
7 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Dorothy Asquith
7 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLAY TO LEARN WARRING GREEN LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

HENRY HOUSE HENRY STREET
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2BL
Changed 7 Oct 2015

2 HENRY STREET
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2BL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 May 2013

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE 46B BRADFORD ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
HD6 1RY
Changed 23 Nov 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2008 FROM
LAUCLIFFE HOUSE, 16 CEMETERY RD
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 9QS
Changed 15 Aug 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
39 £262,084.84

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 20 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 24 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 10 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 5 Jan 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years