WARINGS CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Becket House, 1 Lambeth Palace Road London United Kingdom SE1 7EU

Company number
00326584
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 April 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2021

Next statement due by 18 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARINGS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED16 May 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/09/2018 FROM SUITE WEST 102 BUILDING 1000 LAKESIDE NORTH HARBOUR WESTERN ROAD PORTSMOUTH PO6 3EN

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LIONEL CHRISTOLOMME

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OLIVIER CRILLON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WARINGS CONTRACTORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company