WARINGS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Address

WARINGS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
SUITE WEST 102 BUILDING 1000 LAKESIDE
NORTH HARBOUR WESTERN ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 3EN
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03384320
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charissa Shears
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Madani Sow
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLAKEDEW SIXTY ONE LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

GATCOMBE HOUSE
HILSEA
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 0TU
Changed 3 May 2013

NEW COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 4 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waringsconstructiongroup.co.uk
www.waringsconstructiongroup.com
www.waringsconstruction.group
www.waringsconstructiongroup.consulting
www.waringsconstructiongroup.management
www.waringsconstructiongroup.active
www.waringsconstructiongroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 5 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years