WARWICK DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST WINDOW DIVISION LIMITED

Address

WARWICK DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST WINDOW DIVISION LIMITED
UNIT 9 BUTTERTHWAITE LANE
ECCLESFIELD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 9WA
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04235197
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£90.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £85,011 £170,049 £226,605
Debtors: £69,954 £21,385 £16,511
Creditors due within one year: £198,732 £215,849 £259,153
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £750 £7,735 £3,924
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,321 £16,528 £12,886
Total Assets less Liabilities: £33,273 £44,210 £45,142
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,273 £44,210 £45,142
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aaron Fountain
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Amanda Johnson
7 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gavin Johnson
7 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Tooby
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Melanie Wardle
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Warwick Tooby
3 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9A BUTTERTHWAITE LANE
ECCLESFIELD
SHEFFIELD
S YORKS
S35 9WA
Changed 1 Dec 2010

47 HERRIES ROAD
FIR VALE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S5 7AR
Changed 5 Feb 2007

NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS
43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3JN
Changed 7 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.warwickdevelopmentspecialistwindowdivision.co.uk
www.wdswd.co.uk
www.wdswd.com
www.warwickdevelopmentspecialistwindowdivision.com
www.wdswd.net
www.wdswd.construction
www.warwickdevelopmentspecialistwindowdivision.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 12 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years