WASTE MANAGEMENT RENTALS LIMITED

Company number 05310342



Last updated 24 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT A ASQUITH COURT SMITHS WAY SAXON BUSINESS PARK BROMSGROVE WORCESTERSHIRE B60 4FF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNWOOD RENTALS LIMITED17 December 2009
WASTE MANAGEMENT RENTAL LIMITED27 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/12/186 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/12/186 December 2018CESSATION OF WMP HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSCView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£448.16k
Current assets
£576.58k
Current creditors
£640.88k
Shareholders funds
£319.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company