WATER HALL GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Parallel House 32 London Road Guildford Surrey England GU1 2AB

Company number
00438328
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2022

Next statement due by 12 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPENCER GEARS (HOLDINGS) PLC14 January 1983
S I GROUP PLC10 September 1990
STARMIN PLC17 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED SOUTHERN SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JAMES MURRAY

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company