WATERLIFE LTD

Address

WATERLIFE LTD
28 ROSSLYN HILL
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
NW3 1NH
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03811615
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £23,643 £11,567 £43,672
Debtors: £305,585 £293,836 £224,653
Creditors due within one year: £397,216 £332,360 £447,579
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,708 £12,115 -£142,902
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £205,403 £277,029 £183,232
Total Assets less Liabilities: £164,323 £167,802 £133,101
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £164,323 £167,802 £133,101
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bennett
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Richard Hopkins
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

AQUAID (SURREY) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 CHESSINGTON TRADE PARK
60 COX LANE
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1TW
Changed 26 Oct 2015

212 CHEAM COMMON ROAD
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY KT4 8TE
Changed 7 Apr 2006

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 13 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 21 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 20 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 4 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 2 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years