WATERMAN ASPEN LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
PICKFORDS WHARF CLINK STREET LONDON SE1 9DG

Company number
02203474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2020

Next statement due by 6 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPEN CONSULTING GROUP LTD10 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT BELLM

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER CHAPLIN

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company