WATERMAN BOREHAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pickfords Wharf Clink Street London SE1 9DG

Company number
04100666
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2022

Next statement due by 6 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOREHAM CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED13 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-23 with no updates

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/09/1928 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company