WATERMAN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02299033



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
PICKFORDS WHARF CLINK STREET LONDON SE1 9DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERMAN GORE LIMITED1 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1911 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED NEIL LEWISView PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL LEWISView PDF
01/01/191 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL LEWISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company