WATERMAN STRUCTURES LIMITED

Company number 02193976



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
PICKFORDS WHARF CLINK STREET LONDON SE1 9DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2019

Next statement due by 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERMAN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED5 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
02/01/192 January 2019TERMINATE DIR APPOINTMENTView PDF
01/01/191 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN TOWERSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company