WAVE SEVEN LIMITED

Address

WAVE SEVEN LIMITED
NEWTON HOUSE NORTHAMPTON SCIENCE
PARK KINGS PARK ROAD, MOULTON
PARK, NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 6LG
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01604 654 222
Web:
Classification: specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04782383
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£4.00 on 18 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Waite
30 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michelle West
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
30 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SILVER FROG DESIGN LTD
Changed 9 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

NEWTON HOUSE NORTHAMPTON
SCIENCE PARK KINGS PARK ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
Changed 15 Jun 2006

27 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 4RL
Changed 27 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waveseven.services
www.waveseven.active
www.wave.seven
www.waveseven.and
www.waveseven.design
www.waveseven.org.uk
www.waveseven.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 16 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 8 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2012 17 Jul 2012 2
31 May 2011 28 Jun 2011 1
31 May 2010 11 Aug 2010 3
31 May 2009 25 Aug 2009 3
31 May 2008 27 Aug 2008 3
31 May 2007 15 Aug 2007 3
31 May 2006 11 Sep 2006 4
31 May 2005 19 Jan 2006 8
31 May 2004 15 Nov 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code