WAVENEY INSURANCE BROKERS (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED

Address

WAVENEY INSURANCE BROKERS (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED
TOWER GATE HOUSE
ECLIPSE PARK SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02511992
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£6,323.27 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Beaumont
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Gregory
19 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Mark Mugge
11 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAVENEY INSURANCE BROKERS (NORWICH) LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2002

Previous Addresses

127 BEVAN STREET EAST
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 2AJ
Changed 9 May 2013

128 BEVAN STREET,
LOWESTOFT,
SUFFOLK.
NR32 2AQ
Changed 16 May 2011

EXCHANGE REGISTRARS LTD.
18 PARK PLACE
CARDIFF
CF1 3PD
Changed 6 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waveneyinsurancebrokers.co.uk
www.waveneyinsurancebrokers.com
www.waveneyinsurancebrokers.social
www.waveneyinsurancebrokers.security
www.waveneyinsurancebrokers.org.uk
www.waveneyinsurancebrokers.and
www.waveneyinsurancebrokers.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
30 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Jan 2015 13
31 Oct 2012 22 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 26 Jun 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years