WAVIN UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

WAVIN UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
WAVIN EDLINGTON LANE
EDLINGTON
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN12 1BY
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05351031
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,273.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andres Capdepon
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bastiaan Jonkhoff
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher King
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Maclaurin
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Nicholls
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martinus Roef
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Taylor
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
10 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAVIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2006
OVAL (2024) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

PARSONAGE WAY
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 5PN
Changed 14 Dec 2007

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 11 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Mar 2015 15
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2014 17
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2013 17
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years