WE ARE SUNDAY LTD



Last updated 22 May 2019
Legal registered address
207 UNION STREET LONDON SE1 0LN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£1.12m
Current assets
£3.36m
Fixed assets
£46.02k
Current creditors
£2.04m
Shareholders funds
£1.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05417535
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
7 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNDAY (UK) LIMITED14 April 2005
SUNDAY PUBLISHING LIMITED23 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

10/04/1710 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company