WEATHERNEWS U.K. LTD.

Address

WEATHERNEWS U.K. LTD.
27-28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
(510 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01260413
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£272.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cargil Management Services Limited
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Chihito Kusabiraki
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jiro Miyabe
27 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCEANROUTES (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

CITYPOINT
ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9SS
Changed 11 Sep 2007

14 DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2RJ
Changed 3 Apr 2001

SWIRE HOUSE
59 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6AJ
Changed 9 Jan 1995

5TH FLOOR
REGIS HOUSE
43/46 KING WILLIAM ST
LONDON EC4R 9BE
Changed 13 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weathernewsuk.co.uk
www.weathernewsuk.com
www.weathernewsuk.services
www.weathernewsuk.business
www.weathernewsuk.net
www.weathernewsuk.support
www.weathernewsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 5 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years