WEAVER TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

WEAVER TRANSPORT LIMITED
3 CHESTNUT STREET
RUSKINGTON
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 9DL
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05624708
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £22,102 £1 £1
Debtors: £2,977
Creditors due within one year: £49,740
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,661
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,989 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Weaver
16 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEAVER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2010
WEAVER TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O COLLINS CHAPPLE & CO. LTD.
34A MUSTERS ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7PL
Changed 8 Jan 2015

C/O COLLINS CHAPPLE & CO
48 BRIDGFORD ROAD, WEST
BRIDGFORD, NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 6AP
Changed 9 Jan 2012

C/O COLLINS CHAPPLE & CO LTD
48 BRIDGFORD ROAD, WEST
BRIDGFORD, NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6AP
Changed 5 Dec 2005

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 2 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 18 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 18 Feb 2016 5
30 Nov 2014 31 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 21 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years