WELLINGTON SQUARE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2012

Address

WELLINGTON SQUARE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(1,319 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03829657
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2010
Filed on:
4 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Previous Company Names

CHARCO 789 LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKSPEAR WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP2 4FL
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKSPEAR WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP2 4FL
HP2 4FL
Changed 17 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
MERIT HOUSE EDGWARE ROAD
COLINDALE
LONDON
NW9 5AF
Changed 17 Sep 2009

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 5 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wellingtonsquaredevelopmentcompany.co.uk
www.wellingtonsquaredevelopmentcompany.com
www.wellingtonsquaredevelopmentcompany.net
www.wellingtonsquaredevelopmentcompany.build
www.wellingtonsquaredevelopment.company
www.wellingtonsquaredevelopmentcompany.org
www.wellingtonsquaredevelopmentcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 7 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 11 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 10 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 25 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 9 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code