WESSEX ARCHAEOLOGY LIMITED

Address

WESSEX ARCHAEOLOGY LIMITED
PORTWAY HOUSE
OLD SARUM PARK
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP4 6EB
Phone: 01970 623 123
Phone: 0131 524 9561
Phone: 0117 344 5695
Phone: 0114 255 9774
Phone: 01634 868 834
Phone: 01722 326 867
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01712772
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Allison
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Brayne
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rosemary Cook
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Dean
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Janet Johnson
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Phillips
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Selby
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eugenie Turton
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Chris Watson
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

TRUST FOR WESSEX ARCHAEOLOGY
Changed 16 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

ARCHAEOLOGICAL CENTRE
KING'S HOUSE
65 THE CLOSE
SALISBURY WILTS SP1 2EN
Changed 25 Oct 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
114 £2,411,957.00
Bristol City Council
5 £5,133.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £2,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years