WEST HAM UNITED LIMITED

Address

WEST HAM UNITED LIMITED
BOLEYN GROUND
GREEN STREET
UPTON PARK LONDON
E13 9AZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03407691
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£16,808,738.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karren Brady
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Gold
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Mollett
7 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Sullivan
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CB HOLDING EHF.
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2013
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

WEST HAM HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 3 Mar 1998
RESERVEPROFIT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 10 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 18 Nov 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westhamunited.co.uk
www.westhamunited.and
www.westhamunited.active
www.westhamunited.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 29 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 21 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 19 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years