WESTERN LANDSCAPES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Octavia House Westwood Way Westwood Business Park Coventry England CV4 8JP

Company number
01940723
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2021

Next statement due by 20 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WYEVALE LANDSCAPES (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED9 October 1985
WYEVALE LANDSCAPES (HEREFORD) LIMITED24 June 1986
WYEVALE LANDSCAPES LIMITED10 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2020 FROM LANDSCAPES HOUSE 3 RYE HILL OFFICE PARK BIRMINGHAM RD, ALLESLEY COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV5 9AB

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARAH HUGHES-CLARKE

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WESTERN LANDSCAPES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company