WESTGATE IT LIMITED



Last updated 28 February 2020
Legal registered address
12 RIVERSIDE COURT BATH BANES BA2 3DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£473.59k
Current assets
£1.16m
Fixed assets
£38.72k
Current creditors
£478.69k
Shareholders funds
£702.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03379298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
30 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MNEMO TECH. LIMITED26 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

21/03/1921 March 201918/02/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 4.00

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 29/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company