WESTWEIGH CONTROLS LIMITED

Address

WESTWEIGH CONTROLS LIMITED
TIMOTHY CONWAY
6 CAMPBELL COURT 6 CAMPBELL COURT
BRAMLEY
TADLEY
HAMPSHIRE
RG26 5EG
Phone: 01256 886 427
Fax: 01256 883 463
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04602031
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Conway
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IE DATA PROCESSING LTD
Changed 19 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

87 HOLLIES AVENUE
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6AN
Changed 25 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westweighcontrols.co.uk
www.westweighcontrols.com
www.westweighcontrols.net
www.westweighcontrols.equipment
www.westweighcontrols.and
www.westweighcontrols.productions
www.westweighcontrols.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 25 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 27 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 9 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years