WHARFEDALE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Iag House 13 / 14 Glebe Road Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 7DL

Latest financial results as of 29 December 2019
Cash in bank
£23.98k
Current assets
£5.48m
Fixed assets
£4.62k
Current creditors
£7.24m
Shareholders funds
£-2.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01648897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2023

Next statement due by 14 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADEWEST LIMITED1 October 1982
WHARFEDALE LIMITED25 January 1990
WHARFEDALE LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED 3 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/248 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-31 with updates

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-29

View Document

01/08/231 August 2023 Notification of Iag Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-12-31

View Document

01/08/231 August 2023 Cessation of Pointfield Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-12-31

View Document

05/06/235 June 2023 Statement of capital on 2023-06-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company