WHINNEY HILL STONE SALES LIMITED

Address

WHINNEY HILL STONE SALES LIMITED
SUEZ HOUSE
GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL6 1ES
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01957453
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christophe Chapron
19 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Joan Knight
3 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PARK ROYAL HAULAGE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

SITA HOUSE
GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1ES
Changed 20 Oct 2015

WARTH BUILDINGS
WARTH ROAD
BURY
BL9 9NG
Changed 3 Sep 2007

2/4 CAYTON STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EH
Changed 1 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whinneyhillstonesales.co.uk
www.whinneyhillstonesales.com
www.whinneyhillstonesales.active
www.whinneyhillstonesales.net
www.whinneyhillstonesales.org
www.whinneyhillstonesales.and
www.whinneyhillstonesales.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years