WHISTL SCOTLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Meridian House Fieldhouse Lane Marlow Buckinghamshire England SL7 1TB

Company number
05695897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TNT POST SCOTLAND LIMITED17 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/02/186 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company