WHISTL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Meridian House Fieldhouse Lane Marlow Buckinghamshire England SL7 1TB

Company number
04417047
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2022

Next statement due by 29 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

53201 - Licensed carriers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2918) LIMITED27 June 2002
TPG POST UK LIMITED3 March 2005
TNT MAIL UK LIMITED24 April 2006
TNT POST UK LIMITED15 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Alistair Cochrane as a director on 2022-04-21

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044170470005

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044170470004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company