WHITBREAD HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00224163



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
WHITBREAD COURT HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK, PORZ AVENUE,, DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 September 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 1 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 1 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2019

Next statement due by 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWALLOW GROUP LIMITED29 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HEMANTKUMAR KIRIBHAI PATELView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/07/1825 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RUSSELL FAIRHURSTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company