WHITES ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

WHITES ENGINEERING LIMITED
THE MINE SITE MILL LANE
SOUTH WITHAM
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG33 5QN
Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03671019
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brocklesby
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Tiffany Clay
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Divya Seshamani
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Clive Tyler
20 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

WHITES ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE A1 BUSINESS PARK AT
LONG BENNINGTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 5JR
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2014

2 BATH STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6EG
Changed 14 Mar 2014

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 2 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whitesengineering.co.uk
www.whitesengineering.com
www.whitesengineering.equipment
www.whitesengineering.org.uk
www.whitesengineering.net
www.whitesengineer.ing
www.whitesengineering.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code