WHITES RECYCLING LTD.



Legal registered address
The Mine Site Mill Lane South Witham Grantham Lincolnshire NG33 5QN

Company number
03765361
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2022

Next statement due by 19 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN TECH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED7 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-05 with no updates

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Registration of charge 037653610004, created on 2022-02-10

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037653610003

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company