WHYTE AND MACKAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor St. Vincent Plaza 319 St. Vincent Street Glasgow Scotland G2 5RG

Company number
SC014456
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 January 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2021

Next statement due by 11 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHYTE & MACKAY DISTILLERS LIMITED17 June 1991
THE WHYTE & MACKAY GROUP PLC31 December 1996
JBB (GREATER EUROPE) LIMITED16 October 2001
KYNDAL SPIRITS LIMITED30 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Alterations to floating charge SC0144560110

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge SC0144560112 in full

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Alterations to floating charge SC0144560113

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Registration of charge SC0144560113, created on 2021-12-07

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company