WHYTE AND MACKAY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

WHYTE AND MACKAY HOLDINGS LIMITED
DALMORE HOUSE
310 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5RG
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC243497
VAT Number:
GB556 6187 11
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Winston Co
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bryan Donaghey
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KYNDAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2003
LYCIDAS (384) LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

292 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TQ
Changed 21 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whytenmackayholdings.co.uk
www.whyteandmackayholdings.co.uk
www.whytenmackayholdings.com
www.whyteandmackayholdings.com
www.whyteandmackayholdings.business
www.whyteandmackayholdings.net
www.whyteandmackayholdings.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years