WHYTE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Quantuma Llp High Holborn House 52-54 High Holborn London WC1V 6RL

Company number
01286190
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHYTE CHEMICALS LIMITED22 September 1997
WHYTE CHEMICALS LIMITED1 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREA ROSENBERG-WHYTE

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MELVYN WHYTE

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company