WHYTE & WILLIS (JOINERS & BUILDERS) LIMITED

Company number SC297181



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
2 LANGTON PLACE GLASGOW G77 6QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAMBIE BUILDERS LTD31 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£4.08k
Current assets
£28.27k
Current creditors
£46.67k
Shareholders funds
£-15.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company