WICKLEN LIMITED

Address

WICKLEN LIMITED
573 CHESTER ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5HU
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 355 4011
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02878270
VAT Number:
GB705 2983 32
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £11,114 £3,307 £2,333
Debtors: £2,682 £10,590 £74,136
Creditors due within one year: £40,346 £25,927 £51,086
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,991 -£11,014 £28,296
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,021
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,906 -£1,506
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,910 -£6,906 -£1,506
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Wicklen
26 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Wicklen
7 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WICKLEN CONSTRUCTION CO. (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

11 CRAWFORD ROAD
WALMLEY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B76 1NH
Changed 22 Dec 2000

28 WALMLEY ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B76 8QN
Changed 28 Apr 1994

1st FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 6 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wicklen.com
www.wicklen.active
www.wicklen.construction
www.wicklen.org
www.wicklen.org.uk
www.wicklen.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 23 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years